New players get 200% up to €6,000 + 400 Free Spins
RoyalRook logo RoyalRook Operator review
♜ RoyalRook · 9.1/10

Editorial verdict · From the royal court

RoyalRook Review
200% up to €6,000 + 400 Free Spins

Every move a power move — a European casino that plays like the strongest piece on the board.

  • ✓Instant deposits by card, e-wallet and crypto
  • ✓Licensed operator with full KYC and SSL encryption
  • ✓24/7 live chat support in English

18+ · T&Cs apply · Read our full verdict below

Our score

9.1/10

★★★★★

The RoyalRook raven king mascot

RoyalRook Operator Team · Verified

See the breakdown →
Featured providers

Powered by the studios you play

RoyalRook partners with more than 70 studios; these twelve carry the biggest share of the lobby and the most-played titles each week.

Trending on the floor this week

Browse the slot lobby →
Operator scorecard

Our verdict on RoyalRook

Game library9.4
Bonuses & promos9.2
Payments & speed9.3
Customer support8.8
Mobile experience8.9
Security & licensing9.0

Our score

9.1/10

★★★★★

RoyalRook Court Desk · Updated September 2026

Visit RoyalRook →

Operator-published scorecard. Reviewed monthly. See terms before depositing.

Operator scorecard

What's good, what's not

✓What we like

  • ✓More than 4,200 games, including 3,600+ slots, live dealer tables, crash titles and a full sportsbook.
  • ✓E-wallet and crypto withdrawals usually land within 2 hours once the account is verified.
  • ✓Fast, clean interface that works in any mobile browser with no download.
  • ✓The Rook's Return: 10% weekly cashback on net losses, paid every Monday.
  • ✓Welcome offer of 200% up to €6,000 + 400 Free Spins on the first deposit.

–Could be better

  • –Card and bank withdrawals take 1–3 business days.
  • –40× wagering on the bonus is standard but heavy — factor it in before you commit.
  • –No native app yet; the mobile site does the job but you cannot install it from a store.
RoyalRook king and explorer holding five-star critic reviews
Read full verdict →
Compare operators

RoyalRook vs the alternatives

Direct head-to-head: welcome bonus, our verdict score, and average payout speed.

#OperatorVerdictWelcome bonusPayout
01RoyalRook Our pick9.1 /10200% up to €6,000 + 400 FSInstantVisit →
02A rival EU-facing casino8.6 /10100% up to €1,000 + 100 FS24h—
03Brand Q8.4 /10150% up to €75048h—
04A well-known crypto book8.1 /10100% up to €500 + 50 FS72h—

Scores are the operator-published assessment of library breadth, payout reliability, support and licensing posture. Bonus values are current as of September 2026. Competitor names are anonymised.

Payment speed matrix

How fast are payouts?

MethodDepositWithdrawalFee
VisaVisaCardInstant1–3 daysFree
MastercardMastercardCardInstant1–3 daysFree
SkrillSkrillE-walletInstantUnder 1hFree
NetellerNetellerE-walletInstantUnder 1hFree
RevolutRevolutE-walletInstantUp to 24hFree
Rapid TransferRapid TransferBankInstantUp to 24hFree
BitcoinBitcoinCryptoInstantInstantNetwork fee
EthereumEthereumCryptoInstantInstantNetwork fee
USDT (TRC20)USDT (TRC20)CryptoInstantInstantNetwork fee
Bank transferBank transferBankUp to 24h1–3 daysFree

Times are measured from approval; first withdrawals wait for KYC. E-wallet and crypto requests typically clear within 2 hours. Full limits per method are on RoyalRook Payments.

Make instant deposit →
Loyalty program

Climb the VIP ladder

Five tiers, cashback that compounds as you rise, and a 90-day tier hold so a quiet month never costs you your status.

Tier 01

Bronze

From €500 wagered / month

10% cashback

Weekly cashback and birthday bonus

Tier 02

Silver

From €2,500 / month

11% cashback

Weekly reloads and priority chat

Tier 03

Gold

From €10,000 / month

12% cashback

Withdrawals processed within 1 hour

Tier 04

Platinum

From €35,000 / month

13% cashback

Personal account manager

Tier 05

Diamond

Invitation only

15% cashback

Bespoke limits and event invitations

Start climbing at RoyalRook → Tiers reviewed monthly · Cashback paid weekly · T&Cs apply

Come on board and conquer the slots!

Nine currencies in the royal treasury

EUR, GBP, PLN, CZK, SEK, NOK, DKK, CHF and HUF, plus six cryptocurrencies.

Every coin accounted for

Each deposit, bet, bonus and withdrawal is itemised in your account history.

Payouts fit for a crown

E-wallet and crypto withdrawals typically clear within 2 hours.

Guarded like the castle keep

256-bit TLS encryption and PCI-DSS compliant card processing.

Step Inside

RoyalRook is an online casino and sportsbook built for European players who want everything on one account: more than 4,200 games, a live dealer floor, crash titles and a full betting menu, all funded from a single wallet. It launched in 2026 with a clear operational focus — a big catalogue, fast cashouts and a cashier that speaks euros, crowns, złoty and crypto without fuss.

The welcome package is simple to read. New players receive 200% up to €6,000 + 400 Free Spins on the first deposit, with a €20 minimum and a 40× wagering requirement. The full terms, reloads and the weekly cashback sit on the RoyalRook Bonuses hub.

Claim 200% up to €6,000 + 400 Free Spins at RoyalRook. New players only. Terms apply.

Think of this page as the front door. Jump to the brand facts, the game selection, the live casino experience or the VIP experience — or go deeper through the hubs: RoyalRook Slots, RoyalRook Live Casino, RoyalRook Sports Betting, RoyalRook Bonuses and RoyalRook Payments.

Brand Facts

The essentials, checked against the live site in September 2026.

Casino nameRoyalRook
Brand verticalOnline casino, live casino and sportsbook
Welcome offer200% up to €6,000 + 400 Free Spins
Catalogue size4,200+ games, including 3,600+ slots
Live dealer studios9 studios, 180+ live tables and game shows
Game providers70+
Sportsbook coverage30+ sports plus esports, pre-match and in-play
Wallet modelOne shared wallet for casino and sportsbook
Supported fiatEUR, GBP, PLN, CZK, SEK, NOK, DKK, CHF, HUF
Supported cryptoBTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, USDC, ADA
Average withdrawal timeUnder 2 hours for e-wallets and crypto
KYC requirementID and proof of address before the first withdrawal
Customer support24/7 live chat and email
MobileBrowser-based, iOS and Android, no download
Responsible gamblingDeposit limits, time-outs, reality checks, self-exclusion

See also: how fast payouts are and how the VIP ladder works.

Why RoyalRook

The online casino market is loud. What separates RoyalRook from the crowd comes down to three things, and none of them are slogans.

A catalogue that scales without thinning out

RoyalRook carries more than 3,600 slots, yet the lobby never feels padded. Studios are grouped cleanly, filters cut by feature (Bonus Buy, Megaways, Hold & Win, jackpots) and new titles arrive weekly rather than in unsorted dumps.

Withdrawals as the operational target

RoyalRook treats payout speed as the product, not an afterthought. Verified e-wallet and crypto requests are usually approved and sent within 2 hours, and the cashier shows every pending request with a live status.

Casino, live and sportsbook on one account

RoyalRook runs the casino, the live dealer floor and the sportsbook on a single balance. There is no transferring between wallets, and one login covers everything from a Tuesday slot session to a Sunday accumulator.

The 200% / €6,000 / 400 Free Spins Welcome Bonus

RoyalRook welcome bonus banner: 200% bonus up to €6,000 plus 400 free spins
The launch offer: 200% up to €6,000 + 400 Free Spins

The mechanics are straightforward: RoyalRook triples your first deposit by adding a 200% match, up to a maximum bonus of €6,000. Here is how it works at different deposit sizes:

  1. Deposit €20 — receive a €40 bonus, play with €60.
  2. Deposit €100 — receive a €200 bonus, play with €300.
  3. Deposit €1,000 — receive a €2,000 bonus, play with €3,000.
  4. Deposit €3,000 — receive the maximum €6,000 bonus, play with €9,000.

The 400 Free Spins are credited in batches of 40 per day over ten days, on a featured slot that rotates each month. Log in each day to collect them — unclaimed batches expire after 24 hours.

  • Opt-in: tick the welcome bonus box in the cashier before you deposit.
  • Wagering: 40× the bonus amount and 40× free spin winnings, within 30 days.
  • Contribution: slots 100%, most table games 10%, live casino 5%.
  • Max bet: €5 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

Excluded games, reload offers and the sportsbook welcome are covered in the bonuses hub.

Game Selection

RoyalRook organises its 4,200-game lobby into four main floors, each with its own filters and a search bar that actually understands provider names.

Slots

The largest floor: 3,600+ titles from Betsoft, Novomatic, Evoplay, Hacksaw Gaming, Platipus and dozens more, from three-reel classics to Megaways and Bonus Buy releases. RoyalRook refreshes the new-releases row every Thursday, and the full slots breakdown lists the top studios and mechanics.

Live Casino Experience

More than 180 live tables stream from nine studios: blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker and game shows at stakes from €0.50 to €10,000. RoyalRook also runs its own branded roulette and blackjack tables with European dealers. The live floor plan has the table-by-table detail.

Sports Betting

The sportsbook covers 30+ sports with live in-play odds, cash-out and a bet builder. Football and tennis get the deepest markets, with 1,000+ options on top Champions League fixtures. RoyalRook settles most markets within minutes of the final whistle — see the sportsbook guide.

Crash, Mystery Books and Jackpots

Crash games such as Aviator, instant-win scratch titles, book-style slots and a jackpot lobby with daily drops round out the menu. RoyalRook keeps these in a separate lobby tab, so fast games never bury the slots. Jackpot values update live, and the daily drops must pay out before midnight CET — a clean mechanic that makes the pool easy to follow.

VIP Experience

RoyalRook VIP levels from Bronze to Diamond
Five tiers: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Diamond

The RoyalRook VIP programme is automatic. Every real-money bet earns points, and tiers are reviewed monthly.

What the VIP tiers unlock

  • Cashback: from 10% at Bronze to 15% at Diamond, paid weekly.
  • Faster withdrawal SLAs: Gold players and above are processed within 1 hour.
  • Bespoke reloads: tailored weekly deposit offers from Silver upwards.
  • Tournament invitations: private slot races with bigger prize pools.
  • Account manager: a named contact from Platinum.
  • Birthday bonus: a gift on every tier, sized to your level.

Once a tier is reached, it is held for 90 days, so a quiet month does not drop you down the ladder.

The top level, Diamond, is by invitation only. It comes with bespoke limits and invitations to live events.

Currency and Banking

Fast withdrawals at RoyalRook
E-wallet and crypto payouts: typically under 2 hours

RoyalRook supports nine fiat currencies — EUR, GBP, PLN, CZK, SEK, NOK, DKK, CHF and HUF — plus Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, USDC and Cardano. Pick your currency at registration and every balance, bonus and limit is shown in it. RoyalRook does not charge conversion fees on its side, so a Swedish player depositing in kronor sees kronor from the first deposit to the last withdrawal.

Deposits are accepted by Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Revolut, Paysafecard, Rapid Transfer, bank transfer and crypto, from €20. Withdrawals are free apart from crypto network costs, and the minimum cashout is €20. Method-by-method limits and times are on RoyalRook Payments.

Security and Account Protection

The whole site runs over 256-bit TLS encryption, card payments are handled by PCI-DSS compliant processors, and two-factor authentication can be switched on from the account menu. Identity checks happen before the first withdrawal.

RoyalRook also flags logins from new devices by email and lets you review active sessions and sign out remotely.

Responsible gambling tools are available from day one: deposit, loss and session limits, reality-check reminders, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion. Limits take effect immediately; increases wait 24 hours.

Customer Support

RoyalRook 24/7 customer support
Live chat around the clock

Support runs 24/7 through live chat, with email for documents and longer questions. In our tests, chat answered in under a minute and handled bonus and KYC questions without passing us around. RoyalRook also keeps a searchable help centre with short articles on verification, limits and bonus rules, which answered most of our routine questions before we needed an agent. Email replies came back within four hours, including overnight, and every agent we spoke to could see our full account history, so nothing had to be explained twice.

Mobile Experience

There is no app to install. RoyalRook is browser-native and responsive, loading the full lobby, cashier and live tables on iOS and Android. Add it to your home screen for a one-tap shortcut. On a mid-range Android phone the lobby loaded in under three seconds on 4G, live streams adjusted quality smoothly on weaker connections, and the bet slip stayed pinned to the bottom of the screen during in-play betting. Portrait mode works for almost every slot, and face or fingerprint login keeps sign-in quick.

Getting Started at RoyalRook

  1. Register: click Join, enter your email, choose a currency and set a password.
  2. Verify identity: upload ID and proof of address to unlock withdrawals.
  3. Deposit: pick a method and add at least €20.
  4. Claim the bonus: tick the welcome offer to get 200% up to €6,000 + 400 Free Spins.
  5. Play: head to the slots, live tables or sportsbook.

Ready? Claim 200% up to €6,000 + 400 Free Spins and start playing today.

Where to Go Next

On this page:

Deeper dives:

Everything above is reviewed monthly. If a figure changes, the verdict changes with it.

Questions answered

Frequently Asked Questions

What is RoyalRook?
RoyalRook is an online casino and sportsbook for European players. One account gives you 3,600+ slots, live dealer tables, crash games and sports betting, with a single wallet in euros or eight other currencies. It launched in 2026 and runs in any modern browser on desktop or mobile.
Is RoyalRook available across Europe?
RoyalRook accepts players from most European countries and supports nine fiat currencies plus crypto. A handful of markets with local licensing rules are blocked at registration, so the sign-up form will tell you straight away if your country is excluded. Always check that online gambling is legal where you live.
What is the RoyalRook welcome bonus?
New players get 200% up to €6,000 + 400 Free Spins on the first deposit. The minimum deposit is €20. The spins are released in daily batches of 40 over ten days, and both the bonus and free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement that must be met within 30 days.
How fast are RoyalRook withdrawals?
Once your account is verified, e-wallet and crypto withdrawals usually arrive within 2 hours, and many crypto payouts land in minutes. Visa, Mastercard and bank transfers take one to three business days. The first withdrawal waits for KYC documents, so upload them early to avoid delays.
Which game providers does RoyalRook use?
RoyalRook works with more than 70 studios. The lobby leans on Betsoft, Novomatic, Evoplay, Platipus, PG Soft, Hacksaw Gaming and Spribe for slots and crash games, while live tables come from Live88, BetGames.TV and other live specialists. New releases are added every week.
Does RoyalRook offer a sportsbook?
Yes. RoyalRook runs a full sportsbook on the same account and wallet as the casino. It covers football, tennis, basketball, ice hockey, esports and more, with pre-match and live in-play markets, a cash-out option and a bet builder on major football leagues.
Can I play RoyalRook on mobile?
Yes. RoyalRook is built for mobile browsers, so it works on iOS and Android without a download. The full game library, cashier, bonuses and live chat are available on your phone. You can add the site to your home screen for app-like access, although there is no store app yet.
Is RoyalRook licensed and regulated?
RoyalRook operates under an international gaming licence and publishes the licence details in the footer of its site. Games use certified random number generators, player funds are handled through PCI-DSS compliant processors, and identity checks follow standard anti-money-laundering rules.
Does RoyalRook have a VIP programme?
Yes. The VIP ladder has five tiers — Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. Cashback rises from 10% to 15% as you climb, higher tiers get faster withdrawals and a personal account manager, and each tier is held for 90 days once reached.
What payment methods does RoyalRook accept?
RoyalRook accepts Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Revolut, Paysafecard, Rapid Transfer and bank transfer, plus Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, USDC and Cardano. Deposits are instant for almost every method and there are no cashier fees beyond crypto network costs.
What are the RoyalRook bonus wagering requirements?
The RoyalRook welcome bonus and free spin winnings must be wagered 40 times within 30 days. Slots count 100% towards wagering, most table games 10% and live casino 5%. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is €5 per spin or hand.
What is RoyalRook's status for European players?
RoyalRook is open to adult players in most of Europe and treats the region as its home market: euro pricing, local payment methods such as Revolut and Rapid Transfer, and support hours that cover every European time zone. Players must be 18 or older.
Welcome bonus 200% up to €6,000 + 400 Free Spins Claim →